03:15 EDT


 

Rastreador/Informação do aeroporto


-ou-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KPHL to KALB (PSA Airlines)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Int'l de Filadélfia (Philadelphia, PA) () to Albany Intl (Albany, NY) () on PSA Airlines (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
No non-stop flights operated by this carrier.

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Int'l de Filadélfia (Philadelphia, PA) () and Albany Intl (Albany, NY) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopUS Airways
(operated by Midwest Airlines)
38%$54.06$264.32$1,261.99
non-stopUS Airways
(operated by Air Wisconsin)
35%$51.24$257.50$1,135.01
non-stopUS Airways
(operated by Piedmont)
15%$66.99$235.49$454.00
via US Airways3%$174.00$321.34$631.99
via Continental2%$146.50$201.00$280.00
non-stopUS Airways
(operated by Republic)
2%$69.49$205.53$345.50
via US Airways1%$328.01$527.98$688.01

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Int'l de Filadélfia (Philadelphia, PA) () to Albany Intl (Albany, NY) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
United Parcel Service198198100%
Midwest Airlines60561998%
Republic838598%
PSA Airlines202195%
Piedmont60664294%
Air Wisconsin63367794%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Int'l de Filadélfia (Philadelphia, PA) () to Albany Intl (Albany, NY) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Air Wisconsin76%31.65023.98538
PSA Airlines68%1.00068034
Piedmont68%27.06318.03030
Midwest Airlines64%48.66031.66552
Republic64%6.8384.15450

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Int'l de Filadélfia (Philadelphia, PA) () to Albany Intl (Albany, NY) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
Air Wisconsin15.232.19667
United Parcel Service13.840.3610
Midwest Airlines11.803.6520
Piedmont6.165.3001.577
Republic1.634.6680
PSA Airlines244.8000

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.